integrated circuit pockets

Italian translation: cavità / alloggiamenti disposti circolarmente / in circolo / circolari integrati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrated circuit pockets
Italian translation:cavità / alloggiamenti disposti circolarmente / in circolo / circolari integrati
Entered by: martini

07:49 Sep 8, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: integrated circuit pockets
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B01CUMWM4M

CarProPads Large Trolley Jack Mat with Non-Slip Shatter-Resistant Steel Base Plate

Trolley Jack support size: 100 x 100 mm, Height (elevation): 40 mm.
Suitable for all large trolley jack
Material: Hard Rubber with Steel Plate has been together vulcanised industrial quality.
With compartments size: Outer Diameter: 73 mm, inner diameter: 43 mm (see drawing in the photos)
Very durable and high quality.
Gentle on the bottom side of your cars
Non-slip shatter-resistant due to the integrated circuit pockets in the metal plate designed for locating plate of your hydraulic jack.
Federica Carrus
cavità / alloggiamenti
Explanation:
disposti circolarmente / in circolo / circolari integrati

su questi si incastrano / si innestano i denti / sporgenze dell'attrezzo

circuit sotto diventa circular
e c'è pure qualche parola in DE
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cavità/alloggiamenti disposte/i ad anello/a cerchio
Francesca Siotto
4cavità / alloggiamenti
martini


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cavità / alloggiamenti


Explanation:
disposti circolarmente / in circolo / circolari integrati

su questi si incastrano / si innestano i denti / sporgenze dell'attrezzo

circuit sotto diventa circular
e c'è pure qualche parola in DE

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 627

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cavità/alloggiamenti disposte/i ad anello/a cerchio


Explanation:
dato che circuit non ha proprio senso qui (trattandosi di un cuscinetto di gomma!), credo sia una delle tante imprecisioni presenti in queste descrizioni di amazon. Infatti, se leggi il resto della descrizione in fondo alla pagina, si parla di circular pockets, non circuit pockets: "circular pockets in the metal plate will fit the attachment parts of your hydraulic jack".

Le foto confermano che sono delle cavità o alloggiamenti, la cui disposizione forma un anello o cerchio, in cui si incastra perfettamente il cric.

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 167




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search