International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

t pieces

Italian translation: Bulloni a T / elementi di supporto a T

09:15 Apr 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / fermacarico per barre portatutto
English term or phrase: t pieces
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B00S2UO8FI

Listing is for set of four load stops, including nuts, bolts and t-pieces.
Federica Carrus
Italian translation:Bulloni a T / elementi di supporto a T
Explanation:
Ciao Federica, vedi qui, si spiega il sistema a T-channel (T-track) e bulloni a T - guarda le immagini:
https://www.amazon.co.uk/Bragan-BRA3729-Rails-Cross-Pieces/d...
https://www.amazon.it/Track-bulloni-pacchi-alluminio-WingBar...
Raccordi a T è un termine utilizzato per impianti e tubature
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bulloni a T / elementi di supporto a T
Matteo Galbusera
3raccordo a t
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raccordo a t


Explanation:
t-pieces
raccordo a t
http://www.becker.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/ds_Fittin...



Francesco Badolato
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 664

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bulloni a T / elementi di supporto a T


Explanation:
Ciao Federica, vedi qui, si spiega il sistema a T-channel (T-track) e bulloni a T - guarda le immagini:
https://www.amazon.co.uk/Bragan-BRA3729-Rails-Cross-Pieces/d...
https://www.amazon.it/Track-bulloni-pacchi-alluminio-WingBar...
Raccordi a T è un termine utilizzato per impianti e tubature

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: elementi a T
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search