The switch out of 10 years bunds

Italian translation: cambiare - variare portafoglio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:switch out of (securities - stock market))
Italian translation:cambiare - variare portafoglio
Entered by: Alison kennedy (X)

09:16 Jan 7, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / bonds
English term or phrase: The switch out of 10 years bunds
The switch out of 10 years bunds into Treauseries changed from a give up to a pick up of yield as the market discounted an earlier recovery
nic
VEDI SOTTO
Explanation:
il cambiamento negli investimenti (la variazione dei portafogli) sostituendo obligazioni decennali con buoni del Tesoro ribaltava la situazione dei rendimenti da negativa a positiva grazie alla precedente ripresa scontata dal mercato...

or something like that

Ciao

Alison
Selected response from:

Alison kennedy (X)
Grading comment
Grazie infinite
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bonds
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4VEDI SOTTO
Alison kennedy (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VEDI SOTTO


Explanation:
il cambiamento negli investimenti (la variazione dei portafogli) sostituendo obligazioni decennali con buoni del Tesoro ribaltava la situazione dei rendimenti da negativa a positiva grazie alla precedente ripresa scontata dal mercato...

or something like that

Ciao

Alison

Alison kennedy (X)
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Grazie infinite

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bonds


Explanation:
è un typo per bonds, titoli a reddito fisso.

Il passaggio dai titoli a reddito fisso.... ai buoni del tesoro...

GG

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1974




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search