cash margins

Italian translation: margini di liquidità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash margins
Italian translation:margini di liquidità
Entered by: Sonia Valentini

18:35 Feb 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: cash margins
Understand the importance of drink profits and cash margins

grazie mille
Sonia Valentini
United Kingdom
margini di liquidita'
Explanation:
Cash Margin equals average realized price less cash cost

penso sia questo; altrimenti sarebbe "profit margin"

buon lavoro

paola l m
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
mille grazie,

Sonia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4margini di liquidita'
CLS Lexi-tech
4margini di guadagno
biancaf202


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margini di guadagno


Explanation:
"profit" = entrate

biancaf202
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 98

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
margini di liquidita'


Explanation:
Cash Margin equals average realized price less cash cost

penso sia questo; altrimenti sarebbe "profit margin"

buon lavoro

paola l m



    Reference: http://www.barrick.com/word/presentations/pres_june2601.pdf
CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2228
Grading comment
mille grazie,

Sonia




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search