Absolute Form

Italian translation: Modulo Assoluto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Absolute Form
Italian translation:Modulo Assoluto
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

17:39 Jan 27, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Absolute Form
purtroppo non c'è contesto sto traducendo un glossario
david bitran
Modulo Assoluto
Explanation:
"Se l’assembler produce un modulo assoluto come output, il bind ha avuto luogo nel momento della traduzione"

dida.fauser.edu/sistemi/sistem3/sviluppo.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 18:19:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"La disposizione delle varie aree di memoria nel modulo assoluto, o eseguibile, non `e casuale\"

www.matapp.unimib.it/~antonio/labinf/Note_5.ps.gz
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Forma Assoluta
Massimo Gaido
1Modulo Assoluto
Sarah Ponting


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Forma Assoluta


Explanation:
Senza contesto lo tradurrei letteralmente.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2303

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Modulo Assoluto


Explanation:
"Se l’assembler produce un modulo assoluto come output, il bind ha avuto luogo nel momento della traduzione"

dida.fauser.edu/sistemi/sistem3/sviluppo.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 18:19:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"La disposizione delle varie aree di memoria nel modulo assoluto, o eseguibile, non `e casuale\"

www.matapp.unimib.it/~antonio/labinf/Note_5.ps.gz

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1150




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search