Forward Bid

Italian translation: Inoltra offerta o anche offerta di inoltro o spedizione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Forward Bid
Italian translation:Inoltra offerta o anche offerta di inoltro o spedizione
Entered by: Michele Galuppo

15:49 Jan 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Forward Bid
compilazione glossario
david bitran
Inoltra offerta o anche offerta di inoltro o spedizione
Explanation:
xxx
Selected response from:

Michele Galuppo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4inoltra offerta
sabina moscatelli
4Inoltra offerta o anche offerta di inoltro o spedizione
Michele Galuppo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inoltra offerta


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2259

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giusi Pasi: o 'inoltro offerta', se non si vuole usare il verbo
20 mins

agree  preite
21 mins

agree  karen_75
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inoltra offerta o anche offerta di inoltro o spedizione


Explanation:
xxx

Michele Galuppo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search