cancel your credit

Italian translation: revocare la linea di credito

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cancel your credit
Italian translation:revocare la linea di credito
Entered by: Simo Blom

19:48 Jan 28, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / commercio
English term or phrase: cancel your credit
therefore we decided to "cancel your credit".
"Non vi concederemo più dilazioni di pagamento (in futuro)"? Annullare il credito non so se si usa? Grz!
Simo Blom
Finland
revocare
Explanation:
si dice anche revocare una linea di credito / un credito se si tratta di una banca o simili

Ciao

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! Non so se l'espressione si usa anche quando è una ditta a revocare la linea di credito ad un cliente, ma mi è sembrata la traduzione più corretta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4annullare il tuo/vostro credito
Gian
4 +2revocare
Antonella Andreella


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
annullare il tuo/vostro credito


Explanation:
che man mano sostituisco con
denaro guadagnato e vado via a via ad annullare il credito virtuale futuro ...


Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
21 mins

agree  Lorenzo Lilli
23 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
1 hr

agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revocare


Explanation:
si dice anche revocare una linea di credito / un credito se si tratta di una banca o simili

Ciao

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1279
Grading comment
Grazie! Non so se l'espressione si usa anche quando è una ditta a revocare la linea di credito ad un cliente, ma mi è sembrata la traduzione più corretta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito
3 mins

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search