poor macroeconomic performance

Italian translation: prestazioni macroeconomiche povere/negative/sfavorevoli

16:02 May 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: poor macroeconomic performance
-
chiara
Italian translation:prestazioni macroeconomiche povere/negative/sfavorevoli
Explanation:
Luca
Selected response from:

Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1prestazioni macroeconomiche scadenti
Giorgia P
3 +2prestazioni macroeconomiche povere/negative/sfavorevoli
Lorraine Abbey


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prestazioni macroeconomiche povere/negative/sfavorevoli


Explanation:
Luca

Lorraine Abbey
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
2 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello: anziché povere/negative/sfavorevoli direi scarse
10 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prestazioni macroeconomiche scadenti


Explanation:
(dire scadenti o scarse)

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Meliconi (X)
37 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search