moves away from government intervention

Italian translation: allontanamenti dall'intervento governativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:moves away from government intervention
Italian translation:allontanamenti dall'intervento governativo
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

16:05 May 5, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: moves away from government intervention
Chapter 16 described moves away from government intervention in the economy.
chiara
allontanamenti dall'intervento governativo
Explanation:
allontanamenti dall'intervento governativo
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1allontanamenti dall'intervento governativo
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4Svolta rispetto a intervento governativo
Valentina Pecchiar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allontanamenti dall'intervento governativo


Explanation:
allontanamenti dall'intervento governativo

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara De Rosso
37 mins
  -> Thanks ;o)

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Svolta rispetto a intervento governativo


Explanation:
"misure intraprese nel senso di/finalizzate a una svolta rispetto all'intervento governativo nell'economia".

"Moves away from" direi che contiene l'idea di "svolta" ma forse bisogna specificare le "misure" ecc.




Valentina Pecchiar
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 825




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search