brand preference study

Italian translation: studi sulle preferenze di marca

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:brand preference study
Italian translation:studi sulle preferenze di marca
Entered by: Adriano Bonetto

06:30 May 14, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: brand preference study
Year after year we are recognized in industry brand preference studies as having the most desirable products in the category of lighting controls
Elena Ghetti
Italy
studi sulle preferenze di marca
Explanation:
ho trovato su "dizionario di marketing " Sole 24Ore" "brand preference" e ho fatto 2+2...;-)

Ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 06:41:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cerca \"preferenze di marca\" su Google\"

http://www.aegionline.it/MKTG/MKTG 1/analisi individuale2.pp...
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille! buon inizio settimana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8studi sulle preferenze di marca
Adriano Bonetto
3studi sulle preferenze di marchio del settore
Giorgia P


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
studi sulle preferenze di marchio del settore


Explanation:
Oppure:
- studi sui marchi preferiti del settore
- studi sui marchi di preferenza del settore

HTH

Giorgia P
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 280

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
studi sulle preferenze di marca


Explanation:
ho trovato su "dizionario di marketing " Sole 24Ore" "brand preference" e ho fatto 2+2...;-)

Ciao

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-14 06:41:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cerca \"preferenze di marca\" su Google\"

http://www.aegionline.it/MKTG/MKTG 1/analisi individuale2.pp...


    Dizionario di Marketing
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1405
Grading comment
grazie mille! buon inizio settimana

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Fata
6 mins
  -> grazie

agree  gmel117608
6 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Domenica Grangiotti
22 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Kimmy
29 mins
  -> grazie

agree  lbteresa
10 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  manducci
12 hrs
  -> grazie, sono commosso ;-)

agree  verbis
16 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search