Retention plan

Italian translation: Piano di conservazione

10:37 Dec 4, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Retention plan
As of September 30, 2003, X had loans outstanding to four officers totaling 7 million. The maximum aggregate amount of loans outstanding during the nine months ended September 30, 2003 from X to officers and/or directors was approximately yyyy million. [Of this amount, approximately 1 million corresponded to loans granted pursuant to retention plans. The remainder corresponded to car loans. The annual interest rate for all these loans was 6%.]
sabina moscatelli
Italy
Italian translation:Piano di conservazione
Explanation:
anche "di ritenzione". Molto neutri, non puoi sbagliare se traduci così.
Selected response from:

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Grading comment
Ho scelto "piano di ritenzione"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Piano di conservazione
Ilaria Bottelli
3piani di non distribuzione degli utili
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Piano di conservazione


Explanation:
anche "di ritenzione". Molto neutri, non puoi sbagliare se traduci così.

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 422
Grading comment
Ho scelto "piano di ritenzione"

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
piani di non distribuzione degli utili


Explanation:
Il Codeluppi, alla voce retention riporta anche retention of profits= non distribuzione degli utili. Trovi riscontro anche in Google.

Ciao

Chiara

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1508




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search