normalized by

Italian translation: normalizzato rispetto a

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:normalized by
Italian translation:normalizzato rispetto a
Entered by: Stefano77

18:11 Dec 18, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: normalized by
Nell'intestazione di una tabella sulle emissioni azionarie in diversi paesi:

"EVOLUTION OF EQUITY ISSUES: Amount of funds raised through public equity offerings by domestic companies normalized by total national investment".

Credo che mi sfugga qualcosa, non ho mai incontrato questo verbo usato così.
Grazie per qualsiasi dritta!
Stefano77
normalizzato rispetto a...
Explanation:
E' un uso normale di normalized.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 18:30:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grado di variazione di MNF normalizzato rispetto al valore iniziale nella ....
http://it.search.yahoo.com/search/it?p="normalizzato rispett...
Selected response from:

En2It (X)
Grading comment
Ottimo, grazie! Proprio non lo conoscevo, ogni giorno si impara qualcosa di nuovo...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1normalizzato rispetto a...
En2It (X)
2standardizzate
verbis


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
normalizzato rispetto a...


Explanation:
E' un uso normale di normalized.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 18:30:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grado di variazione di MNF normalizzato rispetto al valore iniziale nella ....
http://it.search.yahoo.com/search/it?p="normalizzato rispett...

En2It (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 251
Grading comment
Ottimo, grazie! Proprio non lo conoscevo, ogni giorno si impara qualcosa di nuovo...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
14 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
standardizzate


Explanation:
forse

la norma è lo standard


just a starting point

ciaooooooooooooooooooooooo

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1557




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search