asset groups

Italian translation: gruppi di attività patrimoniali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset groups
Italian translation:gruppi di attività patrimoniali
Entered by: lutok

02:21 Jan 11, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: asset groups
there is no need to allocate or otherwise associate reporting unit goodwill with asset gruops when those asstes are tested for impairment.

Gruppo di atiività?

grazie
lutok
gruppi di attività patrimoniali
Explanation:
gli "assets" sono beni materiali o immateriali con valore esprimibile in unità monetarie e comprendono: crediti, merci, immobilizzazioni, avviamenti ...
Selected response from:

pattyb
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2gruppo di attivo / gruppi di attivi
swisstell
5gruppi di attività patrimoniali
pattyb
5gruppo di beni immobili/cespiti
Pamela Brizzola
3attività
Barbara Andruccioli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gruppo di attivo / gruppi di attivi


Explanation:
gruppi di patromonio

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 365

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Leone
5 hrs

agree  nic
1 day 14 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gruppo di beni immobili/cespiti


Explanation:
credo che "cespite" sia molto adatto in questo contesto

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1106

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gruppi di attività patrimoniali


Explanation:
gli "assets" sono beni materiali o immateriali con valore esprimibile in unità monetarie e comprendono: crediti, merci, immobilizzazioni, avviamenti ...

pattyb
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 144
Grading comment
Grazie!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attività


Explanation:
che ne dici?
ciao!

Barbara Andruccioli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 50




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search