stock market valuations

Italian translation: v.s.

12:46 Jan 15, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: stock market valuations
"The relation between frequency of self-made billionaires per million people and stock market capitalization is strong. The relationship exists even if we measure financial development in a way that is not directly affected by the level of stock market valuations - such as the number of listed firms per million of population."

Grazie per qualsiasi suggerimento!!
Stefano77
Italian translation:v.s.
Explanation:
valutazioni del mercato azionario
Selected response from:

LACRI
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
Buona settimana!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4v.s.
LACRI
4 +2quotazioni di borsa
Laura Vinti
3valutazioni di borsa
DesposEl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
v.s.


Explanation:
valutazioni del mercato azionario

LACRI
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 76
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
Buona settimana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
3 mins
  -> grazie a tutti

agree  Giulia Barontini
24 mins

agree  Monica Colman
1 hr

agree  nic
2 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valutazioni di borsa


Explanation:
eurodicatom

DesposEl
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 100

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quotazioni di borsa


Explanation:
oppure quotazioni del mercato azionario

Laura Vinti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
8 hrs

agree  net
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search