PDG e EOG

Italian translation: PDG e EOG

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PDG e EOG
Italian translation:PDG e EOG
Entered by: maffy (X)

15:33 Jan 16, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / sondaggio aziendale
English term or phrase: PDG e EOG
Indicate your current work function:
R&D - PDG
R&D - EOG
Marketing
Sales
ecc..
maffy (X)
PDG e EOG
Explanation:
Executive oversight group (EOG)

Ricerca e selezione di personale - Personnel Direction Group (PDG)

Selected response from:

Daniela Miklic Belancic
Grading comment
grazie:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4PDG e EOG
Daniela Miklic Belancic
3 +1EOP=Equity Office Properties ,EOG=Energy Opportunity Growth
bergazy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
EOP=Equity Office Properties ,EOG=Energy Opportunity Growth


Explanation:
http://www.eogresources.com/home/index.html
http://www.buyandhold.com/StockMgr?request=rstks.showOffered...

bergazy
Croatia
Native speaker of: Croatian
PRO pts in pair: 249

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
13 hrs

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PDG e EOG


Explanation:
Executive oversight group (EOG)

Ricerca e selezione di personale - Personnel Direction Group (PDG)



Daniela Miklic Belancic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
grazie:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search