reporting structure

Italian translation: struttura di reporting

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting structure
Italian translation:struttura di reporting
Entered by: davroby

21:17 Apr 30, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: reporting structure
As of the first quarter of 2005, the Group's reporting structure has been changed to comprise Indoor and Outdoor Products instead of as previously Consumer Durables and Professional Products. Indoor Products comprise operations in appliances and floor care products, as well as the professional operations in food-service equipment and laundry equipment. Outdoor Products comprise garden equipment for the consumer market and professional outdoor products. There are no changes of the individual segments other than for the Rest of the world segment which will be divided into Latin America and Asia/Pacific.
davroby
struttura di reporting
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4struttura di reporting
Science451
3controllo gestione
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
struttura di reporting


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=%22struttura+di+reportin...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  verbis: :)
11 hrs
  -> grazie :)

agree  sascia
2 days 16 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
5 days
  -> grazie

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
controllo gestione


Explanation:
Alcuni anni fa ho svolto uno stage in un'azienda. Ero nell'uffico controllo gestione e svolgevamo prevalentemente attività di reporting, ovvero la redazione sulla base di dati, statistiche e proiezioni dell'attività di gestione secondo vari parametri (vendita del prodotto, riuscita delle campagne pubbl., etc.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 42 mins (2005-05-01 10:00:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate: la redazione di opuscoli, prospetti, datasheets sulla base di dati, statistiche e proiezioni dell\'attività di gestione secondo vari parametri (vendita del prodotto, riuscita delle campagne pubbl., etc.)


Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search