term sheet services

Italian translation: servizi da contratto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:term sheet services
Italian translation:servizi da contratto
Entered by: Francesca Guido

11:15 Oct 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: term sheet services
Will there be any system work required to enable term sheet services to continue?
sabina moscatelli
Italy
servizi da contratto
Explanation:
non mi e' molto chiaro il contesto ma mi sembra di capire che si tratti di tutti i sevizi che fanno parte della lista di condizioni (appunto) stabilita inizialmente.
vedi tu a seconda del contesto.
ciao!
Selected response from:

Francesca Guido
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4lista di condizioni
Clelia Tarasco
3servizi da contratto
Francesca Guido


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lista di condizioni


Explanation:
eurodicautom lo traduce così
per saperne di più vedi il sito


    Reference: http://massimario.avlp.it/cgi-bin/showdoc.pl?id=145
Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 34
Notes to answerer
Asker:


1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servizi da contratto


Explanation:
non mi e' molto chiaro il contesto ma mi sembra di capire che si tratti di tutti i sevizi che fanno parte della lista di condizioni (appunto) stabilita inizialmente.
vedi tu a seconda del contesto.
ciao!

Francesca Guido
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie mille.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search