price sensitive pricing

Italian translation: tariffario a prezzi convenienti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price sensitive pricing
Italian translation:tariffario a prezzi convenienti
Entered by: progress

13:35 Nov 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: price sensitive pricing
retailer offer consistently lower prices than traditional retail outlets, normally without special sales or promotions
progress
tariffario a prezzi convenienti
Explanation:
i rivenditori al dettaglio offrono tariffari a prezzi più bassi
Selected response from:

Fiorenza


Summary of answers provided
3 +2politica dei prezzi mirata al risparmio
doba
4tariffario a prezzi convenienti
Fiorenza


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tariffario a prezzi convenienti


Explanation:
i rivenditori al dettaglio offrono tariffari a prezzi più bassi

Fiorenza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
politica dei prezzi mirata al risparmio


Explanation:
o a generari risparmi

o politica dei prezzi economica

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days21 hrs (2006-11-27 11:18:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, "generare"

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nic
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Grazie Nicola

agree  Marmar123
1 day 18 hrs
  -> Grazie Marmar




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search