International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

in order to secure incoming quality Scania

Italian translation: al fine di garantire la qualità del materiale inviato...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in order to secure incoming quality ...
Italian translation:al fine di garantire la qualità del materiale inviato...
Entered by: elysee

18:19 Nov 27, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: in order to secure incoming quality Scania
contesto: lettera allegata ad una scheda " Quality Report "

*** In order to secure incoming quality Scania *** demands You to respond to the Quality Report as soon as possible.
Should You require any further information do not hesitate to call me at the below telephone number.

Non riesco a girare bene questa parte...
(anche l'inglese ricevuto non sembra troppo "speciale")
grazie 1000!
elysee
Italy
al fine di garantire la qualità del materiale inviato, Scania Vi chiede di compilare...
Explanation:
Io la capisco così :-)
Selected response from:

Margherita Facchini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Margherita e a tutti per l'aiuto. Avevo infatti messo così :
" Al fine di garantire la qualità del materiale inviato, Scania Vi chiede di compilare ..."
(Mi sembra la soluzione migliore visto che si parlava di un monitor inviato ma che non funzionava.. dunque ok x materiale)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2al fine di garantire la qualità del materiale inviato, Scania Vi chiede di compilare...
Margherita Facchini
4per ottimizzare la qualità dei dati in entrata, scania ...
Carlo Beschi
4al fine di garantire una maggiore qualità.....
eride
4per garantire la qualità dei prodotti inviati, Scania...
Fiorenza
3al fine di garantire la qualità in entrata, Scania vi chiede di...
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in order to secure incoming quality scania
al fine di garantire la qualità in entrata, Scania vi chiede di...


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to secure incoming quality scania
al fine di garantire una maggiore qualità.....


Explanation:
forse però cercherei un sinonimo per "maggiore",

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2006-11-27 18:52:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

al fine di garantire una crescita di qualità (dei nostri prodotti) Scania vi prega/vi chiede ..........

eride
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in order to secure incoming quality scania
al fine di garantire la qualità del materiale inviato, Scania Vi chiede di compilare...


Explanation:
Io la capisco così :-)

Margherita Facchini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Margherita e a tutti per l'aiuto. Avevo infatti messo così :
" Al fine di garantire la qualità del materiale inviato, Scania Vi chiede di compilare ..."
(Mi sembra la soluzione migliore visto che si parlava di un monitor inviato ma che non funzionava.. dunque ok x materiale)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Sciuccati
17 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Marmar123
18 hrs
  -> grazie :-)

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to secure incoming quality scania
per ottimizzare la qualità dei dati in entrata, scania ...


Explanation:
alternativa imho abbastanza fluente

(piu' letterale: per assicurare la qualità dei dati in entrata, ...)

Carlo Beschi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in order to secure incoming quality scania
per garantire la qualità dei prodotti inviati, Scania...


Explanation:
incoming quality si riferisce alla qualità dei prodotti in arrivo/target

Fiorenza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search