interactive mailing and mobile tracking

Italian translation: spedizioni interattive e tracciabilità mobile

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interactive mailing and mobile tracking
Italian translation:spedizioni interattive e tracciabilità mobile

16:06 Nov 30, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-12-03 16:58:53 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: interactive mailing and mobile tracking
We also demonstrated our solutions for addressing, new web-based management tools for shipping tracked delivery items, interactive mailing, mobile tracking and RFID technology. Our prize draw competition encouraged visitors to view a demonstration of our RFID technology to track internal mail in an organisation.
Cristina Giannetti
spedizioni interattive e tracciabilità mobile
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="spedizioni interattive"...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="tracciabilità mobile"&m...
Selected response from:

rigrioli
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5spedizioni interattive e tracciabilità mobile
rigrioli
4mailing interattivo e tracciamento mobile
Cristina intern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
spedizioni interattive e tracciabilità mobile


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="spedizioni interattive"...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="tracciabilità mobile"&m...

rigrioli
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Giovanna Polito
30 mins
  -> grazie !

agree  Elena Zanetti
42 mins
  -> grazie !

agree  simona leggero (X)
1 hr
  -> grazie !

agree  Zerlina
3 hrs
  -> grazie Zerlina !

agree  Carla Sordina
15 hrs
  -> grazie !

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mailing interattivo e tracciamento mobile


Explanation:
In caso di acquisto riceverai un messaggio di posta elettronica con tutte le ... ed i dettagli con relativo numero per il <B>tracciamento della spedizione</B>. ...
http://cgi.ebay.it/HTC-Batteria-ORIGINALE-QTEK-8100-8310-T-M...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search