current due

Italian translation: corrente, in corso, dovuto

09:12 Dec 3, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / online selling
English term or phrase: current due
Buongiorno,
si tratta di un xml di sito per la vendita di bici.
Sono stringhe, ho poco contesto.

Then the $900.00 that is currently due.
Past due
Current due
Future due
Current / Open Due

Si contrappone a "past due" (vedi altro mio kudoz).
Grazie
Cinzia Montina
Italy
Italian translation:corrente, in corso, dovuto
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

saraceratto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2corrente, in corso, dovuto
saraceratto
5scadente a breve termine
Giovanni Pizzati
4scadenza attuale
Passaparola*
3Dovuti attualmente
Fausto Mescolini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scadenza attuale


Explanation:
vedi
http://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:mMj2v0Td5GYJ:downl...

Passaparola*
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corrente, in corso, dovuto


Explanation:
...

saraceratto
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
18 mins
  -> grazie Enrico, buona giornata.

agree  Federica Pariani
20 hrs
  -> grazie federica, ciao.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dovuti attualmente


Explanation:
Alternativa

Fausto Mescolini
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scadente a breve termine


Explanation:
current loan, finanziamento a breve termine
Garzanti

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search