customer coverage model

Italian translation: modello di \"customer coverage\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer coverage model
Italian translation:modello di \"customer coverage\"
Entered by: Sara Bigini

13:47 Jul 1, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer coverage model
Salve a tutti.

Sto traducendo un documento di e-learning aziendale (grande multinazionale informatica) sul tema delle strategie di vendita. Nella fase chiamata "Passare da un'opportunità qualificata ad una proposta", c'è una serie di domande di autovalutazione, tra cui la seguente (formulata anche in maniera non chiara):

"Do we have a customer coverage model around who is engaged with which stakeholders?"

Come tradurreste "customer coverage model"?

Grazie
Sara Bigini
United Kingdom
modello di "customer coverage"
Explanation:
Molto sinceramente, mi pare proprio il tipo di termine che nessuno si prende la briga di tradurre e che rimane in inglese...
Riempie la bocca e "fa fico". Io andrei così.
Selected response from:

Michele Balduzzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piano vendite
silviabart
4modello di zona di copertura/servizio ai clienti
Giovanni Pizzati
3modello di "customer coverage"
Michele Balduzzi


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modello di "customer coverage"


Explanation:
Molto sinceramente, mi pare proprio il tipo di termine che nessuno si prende la briga di tradurre e che rimane in inglese...
Riempie la bocca e "fa fico". Io andrei così.

Michele Balduzzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modello di zona di copertura/servizio ai clienti


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piano vendite


Explanation:
si può definire semplicemente così

silviabart
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search