retire quota

Italian translation: raggiungere gli obiettivi (di vendita)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retire quota
Italian translation:raggiungere gli obiettivi (di vendita)
Entered by: Sara Bigini

10:35 Jul 6, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: retire quota
Salve a tutti. Sto traducendo una presentazione per un modulo di e-learning aziendale sulle strategie di vendita (grande multinazionale informatica). Non capisco l'espressione "retire quota" nella seguente frase: "Selling products to customers used to be enough to retire quota and establish a successful reselling business". Come la tradurreste?

Grazie
Sara Bigini
United Kingdom
raggiungere gli obiettivi (di vendita)
Explanation:
Qui trovi una discussione per la traduzione in tedesco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-07-06 13:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un altro paio di riferimenti...

http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/Phase_Forward_(PFWD)/Sales_Qu...

http://kickstartall.com/documents/KS_Articles/2007SalesPlan....
Selected response from:

ossidiana
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4smobilitare quote
silviabart
3raggiungere gli obiettivi (di vendita)
ossidiana


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
smobilitare quote


Explanation:
direi così

silviabart
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raggiungere gli obiettivi (di vendita)


Explanation:
Qui trovi una discussione per la traduzione in tedesco...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-07-06 13:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un altro paio di riferimenti...

http://www.wikinvest.com/stock/Phase_Forward_(PFWD)/Sales_Qu...

http://kickstartall.com/documents/KS_Articles/2007SalesPlan....


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_german/marketing_market...
ossidiana
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search