Contracted Partner

Italian translation: socio legato da contratto di esternalizzazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contracted Partner
Italian translation:socio legato da contratto di esternalizzazione
Entered by: ITA_17

10:36 Oct 1, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Contracted Partner
A Contracted Partner is classed as a partner with a direct purchasing agreement with xxx

grazie
ITA_17
socio legato da contratto di esternalizzazione
Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Esternalizzazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-10-01 11:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

al punto "contratto di esternalizzazione"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-10-05 15:23:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Allo collaboratore allo contarubbe
ROLANDO SALAZAR
3socio legato da contratto di esternalizzazione
Caterina Passari
3partner impegnato da contratto
Cora Annoni


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contracted partner
partner impegnato da contratto


Explanation:
proposta, se non è troppo letterale!

Cora Annoni
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Caterina Passari: di che tipo?
5 mins
  -> dal testo sembra un contratto per acquisti diretti.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracted partner
Allo collaboratore allo contarubbe


Explanation:
Explanation I give

ROLANDO SALAZAR
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contracted partner
socio legato da contratto di esternalizzazione


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Esternalizzazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2013-10-01 11:01:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

al punto "contratto di esternalizzazione"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2013-10-05 15:23:03 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!

Caterina Passari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search