vending programme

Italian translation: programmi di distribuzione (prodotti)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vending programme
Italian translation:programmi di distribuzione (prodotti)
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

11:06 Sep 27, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: vending programme
Buongiorno a tutti,
sto traducendo lo script di un video in cui l'amministratore delegato di un'azienda parla ai suoi impiegati dell'importanza del pricing (l'azienda produce pezzi meccanici e utensileria). Nel paragrafo seguente c'è il termine "vending programme" e non riesco a capire a cosa si riferisce: "Higher profitability (...) means we can do more in terms of extending the product range, in developing better e-commerce platforms and in further investment in the vending programme, and a lot more."

Avete qualche idea?

Ringrazio in anticipo.

Sara
Sara Bigini
United Kingdom
programmi di distribuzione (prodotti)
Explanation:
Vending significa vendere tramite distributori.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1programmi di distribuzione (prodotti)
Giovanni Pizzati
4programmazione delle vendite
Loredana La Rotonda


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programmazione delle vendite


Explanation:
ulteriori investimenti nella programmazione delle vendite

Loredana La Rotonda
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programmi di distribuzione (prodotti)


Explanation:
Vending significa vendere tramite distributori.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
25 mins
  -> thx




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search