first-choice chemistry solution source

Italian translation: fornitore di soluzioni chimiche di elezione

16:28 Apr 19, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: first-choice chemistry solution source
Come tradurreste la frase: Our Vision: Be the #first-choice chemistry solution source# for our customers.
si tratta di una presentazione aziendale alla clientela.
DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Italian translation:fornitore di soluzioni chimiche di elezione
Explanation:
...per i nostri clienti
Direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2018-04-19 17:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un'altra idea: La prima scelta per i nostri clienti nel settore delle soluzioni chimiche
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fornitore di soluzioni chimiche di elezione
Daniele Martellini
3essere la prima scelta nella fonte delle soluzioni chimiche
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Teresa Donvito


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fornitore di soluzioni chimiche di elezione


Explanation:
...per i nostri clienti
Direi così.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2018-04-19 17:00:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un'altra idea: La prima scelta per i nostri clienti nel settore delle soluzioni chimiche

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
essere la prima scelta nella fonte delle soluzioni chimiche


Explanation:
Explanation

Teresa Donvito
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search