location-free

Italian translation: senza sede fissa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:location-free
Italian translation:senza sede fissa
Entered by: Alessandro Mannara

06:40 May 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: location-free
Interested in a location-free role? These are a few of the considerations used when identifying whether a role can be performed location-free:

• Role involves
Alessandro Mannara
Italy
senza sede fissa
Explanation:
Un'alternativa. Si tratta di un ruolo che prevede spostamenti e non è legato a una sede specifica.
Selected response from:

Luciana Trevisi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi. Ho usato entrambe le versioni ma premio questa perché più concisa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3senza sede fissa
Luciana Trevisi
3Senza vincoli di collocazione geografica
RossVitt


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Senza vincoli di collocazione geografica


Explanation:
Mi rendo conto che è un tantino lungo, ma mi sembra che faccia al caso suo.

RossVitt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
senza sede fissa


Explanation:
Un'alternativa. Si tratta di un ruolo che prevede spostamenti e non è legato a una sede specifica.

Luciana Trevisi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Grazie ad entrambi. Ho usato entrambe le versioni ma premio questa perché più concisa.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search