International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Companies Ordinance

Italian translation: Ordinanza sulle società

14:18 Jul 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Companies Ordinance
Parliamo di registrazione d'imprese.
Si tratta del seguente capitolo della legge di Hong Kong:
https://www.elegislation.gov.hk/hk/cap622
Come potrei renderlo in italiano?
Grazie
Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Italian translation:Ordinanza sulle società
Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:52...
Giacché un sito autorevole lo traduce così, io farei altrettanto
(Su internet si trovano tanti altri esempi)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-07-09 14:53:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.etribuna.com/eportale/it/2014-03-20-23-48-00/3137...
(A dire la verità non si trovano tantissimi esempi, però comunque ci sono)
In genere, però, ho notato che se compare questa traduzione in italiano, tra le parentesi riportano l'originale in inglese
Selected response from:

Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ordinanza sulle società
Alessandra Rizzo
4companies ordinance
Daniela Cannarella
Summary of reference entries provided
Rita Sellitti

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
companies ordinance
companies ordinance


Explanation:
Credo si possa lasciare non tradotto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-07-09 14:35:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche qui: http://images.co.camcom.gov.it/f/internazionalizzazione/hk/h...


    Reference: http://www.confindustria.vicenza.it/notiziario/notiziariovi....
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
companies ordinance
Ordinanza sulle società


Explanation:
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/?uri=CELEX:52...
Giacché un sito autorevole lo traduce così, io farei altrettanto
(Su internet si trovano tanti altri esempi)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2018-07-09 14:53:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.etribuna.com/eportale/it/2014-03-20-23-48-00/3137...
(A dire la verità non si trovano tantissimi esempi, però comunque ci sono)
In genere, però, ho notato che se compare questa traduzione in italiano, tra le parentesi riportano l'originale in inglese

Alessandra Rizzo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
5 hrs
  -> Grazie mille :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
20 hrs
  -> Grazie mille, Francesco




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
https://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:0z3rOL...

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search