office incubator space

Italian translation: spazi degli incubatori destinati ad uffici

18:54 Jul 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / NY State/Gov. Cuomo news
English term or phrase: office incubator space
The first floor of the buildings, which have been vacant for more than five years, will be renovated for commercial uses, including a new cidery/café and retail and **office incubator space.**
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:spazi degli incubatori destinati ad uffici
Explanation:
spazi offerti / messi a disposizione dagli incubatori

http://old.sviluppobasilicata.it/index.php?option=com_conten...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 min (2018-07-12 19:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.incubatoritoscani.it/?page_id=99

https://www.google.it/search?ei=-qtHW_mHBIn2UqXNrJAB&q="spaz...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 min (2018-07-12 19:35:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o da adibire ad uffici
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spazi degli incubatori destinati ad uffici
Rita Sellitti
4ufficio/incubatore d'imprese
Claudia Del Vecchio
Summary of reference entries provided
Governor Cuomo Announces Transformational Projects for Downtown Batavia as Part of $10 Million Award
writeaway

  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spazi degli incubatori destinati ad uffici


Explanation:
spazi offerti / messi a disposizione dagli incubatori

http://old.sviluppobasilicata.it/index.php?option=com_conten...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 min (2018-07-12 19:29:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.incubatoritoscani.it/?page_id=99

https://www.google.it/search?ei=-qtHW_mHBIn2UqXNrJAB&q="spaz...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 min (2018-07-12 19:35:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o da adibire ad uffici

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
11 hrs
  -> Tante grazie Martini!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ufficio/incubatore d'imprese


Explanation:
office/incubator space

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Reference comments


19 mins
Reference: Governor Cuomo Announces Transformational Projects for Downtown Batavia as Part of $10 Million Award

Reference information:
https://www.governor.ny.gov/news/governor-cuomo-announces-tr...

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search