loan and lease financing assistance

Italian translation: finanziamenti mediante prestiti e locazioni

08:23 Aug 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / NY state/Gov Cuomo press release
English term or phrase: loan and lease financing assistance
The St. Lawrence River Valley Redevelopment Agency led the marketing efforts to attract AmTech and bring them to Massena and is packaging over $1 million in **loan and lease financing assistance** in support of the project.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:finanziamenti mediante prestiti e locazioni
Explanation:
O anche assistenza finanziara attraverso prestiti e locazioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-08-08 10:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/financing
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1finanziamenti mediante prestiti e locazioni
Matteo Galbusera
3assistenza finanziaria mediante prestiti e locazioni
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
finanziamenti mediante prestiti e locazioni


Explanation:
O anche assistenza finanziara attraverso prestiti e locazioni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ore (2018-08-08 10:38:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/financing

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assistenza finanziaria mediante prestiti e locazioni


Explanation:
Il significato dovrebbe essere questo

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 185




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search