offer package

Italian translation: offerta di un pacchetto

08:31 Aug 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / NY state/Gov Cuomo press release
English term or phrase: offer package
The company plans to construct a new facility in Goshen, Orange County, to increase capacity and meet a growing demand for their specialty foods.
The company also received an ESD **offer package** and is considered a transformational project for the region.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:offerta di un pacchetto
Explanation:
credo intenda questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 1 ora (2018-08-10 09:35:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Diego!!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4offerta di un pacchetto
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4pacchetto di offerta
Francesco Badolato
Summary of reference entries provided
context
writeaway

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacchetto di offerta


Explanation:
Molti i riscontri:
https://www.google.it/search?q="pacchetto di offerta"&tbas=0...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 185

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
offerta di un pacchetto


Explanation:
credo intenda questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 1 ora (2018-08-10 09:35:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Diego!!

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




Reference comments


22 mins
Reference: context

Reference information:
Mid-Hudson

The NYPA trustees awarded a RNY power allocation to Amy's Kitchen, an organic food manufacturer, to support the company's expansion to New York State, creating 681 new jobs and a generating more than $106 million in capital investment. The company plans to construct a new facility in Goshen, Orange County, to increase capacity and meet a growing demand for their specialty foods. The company also received an ESD offer package and is considered a transformational project for the region.
https://www.governor.ny.gov/news/governor-cuomo-announces-re...

writeaway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search