supply set-up

Italian translation: configurazione/portafoglio (dei) fornitori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply set-up
Italian translation:configurazione/portafoglio (dei) fornitori
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

09:30 Oct 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: supply set-up
Our firm has analyzed the market and the synergies to the remaining part of our business. The conclusion is that a new – more dedicated ownership – is in our best interest. We will continue to use the same suppliers until December 31, 2018. However, we are unable to give any guarantees regarding the future supply set-up of the new owners.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
configurazione/portafoglio (dei) fornitori
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2018-10-09 09:40:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In pratica si sostiene di non poter garantire che la nuova proprietà potrà mantenere gli stessi fornitori.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 5 ore (2018-10-12 14:33:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Cinzia, e buon fine settimana.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4configurazione/portafoglio (dei) fornitori
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4modalità di approvvigionamento
cristianac


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modalità di approvvigionamento


Explanation:
anche, più soft

cristianac
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 93

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configurazione/portafoglio (dei) fornitori


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&source...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2018-10-09 09:40:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In pratica si sostiene di non poter garantire che la nuova proprietà potrà mantenere gli stessi fornitori.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 giorni 5 ore (2018-10-12 14:33:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Cinzia, e buon fine settimana.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 306
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search