user leads

Italian translation: clienti potenziali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:user leads
Italian translation:clienti potenziali
Entered by: Claudia Gibbardo

09:01 Jan 6, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: user leads
Leads
Here is your overview of the user leads assigned to your business, based on your geographical location.
Remember to accept and contact these leads within 48 hours.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
clienti potenziali
Explanation:
In marketing, si definiscono "lead" i contatti di clienti potenzialmente interessati ad acquistare un prodotto o usufruire di un servizio.


Riferimenti:
https://www.leadchampion.com/blog/cose-la-lead-generation/
https://www.leadchampion.com/blog/cosa-e-lead-descrizione/
Selected response from:

Claudia Gibbardo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3clienti potenziali
Claudia Gibbardo
3utenti strategici/leader strategici
Daniele Martellini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utenti strategici/leader strategici


Explanation:
user leads dovrebbero essere "key decision makers who take both financial as well as strategic decisions"

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
clienti potenziali


Explanation:
In marketing, si definiscono "lead" i contatti di clienti potenzialmente interessati ad acquistare un prodotto o usufruire di un servizio.


Riferimenti:
https://www.leadchampion.com/blog/cose-la-lead-generation/
https://www.leadchampion.com/blog/cosa-e-lead-descrizione/

Claudia Gibbardo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Valentina Mellone
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Cinzia Simona Minniti
9 days
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search