core values

Italian translation: valori fondamentali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:core values
Italian translation:valori fondamentali
Entered by: Pasquale Capo

00:49 Apr 2, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / brochure aziendale
English term or phrase: core values
heading which includes:
caring
discovery
learning
collaboration
Pasquale Capo
Canada
valori fondamentali/valori centrali
Explanation:
ho trovato spesso entrambe le espressioni usate in rapporto alle aziende, per esempio.
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
valori fondamentali mi sembra vada bene; grazie anche a Marco per i suoi suggerimenti...PC
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1valori fondamentali/valori centrali
AdamiAkaPataflo
3 +1I nostri valori
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I nostri valori


Explanation:
Or, see if you like:
"valori principali"
"principali valori"
"valori essenziali"

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Amato: suona molto bene in una brochure
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valori fondamentali/valori centrali


Explanation:
ho trovato spesso entrambe le espressioni usate in rapporto alle aziende, per esempio.

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
valori fondamentali mi sembra vada bene; grazie anche a Marco per i suoi suggerimenti...PC

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EmMo: anche valori primari.
2 days 1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search