site to site

Italian translation: da sito a sito

13:09 Apr 4, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: site to site
site-to-site self billing agreement

accordo di auto fatturazione ...

Se potete aiutarmi

Grazie
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Italian translation:da sito a sito
Explanation:
vedi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-04-04 13:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con un pizzico (o, piuttosto pizzicone) di libera traduzione potresti rendere la frase così:
accordo di auto fatturazione su reti Intranet o Ethernet in ambiente sicuro.
Selected response from:

Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3da sito a sito
Antonio Lucidi
3punto per ounto
nydas77
3da punto a punto
Andrea Re


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
da punto a punto


Explanation:
cosi' di primo acchitto non mi viene in mente altro

Andrea Re
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 51

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
punto per ounto


Explanation:
.

nydas77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
da sito a sito


Explanation:
vedi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2005-04-04 13:43:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

con un pizzico (o, piuttosto pizzicone) di libera traduzione potresti rendere la frase così:
accordo di auto fatturazione su reti Intranet o Ethernet in ambiente sicuro.



    Reference: http://www.01net.it/01NET/HP/0,1254,1_ART_56604,00.html
Antonio Lucidi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 37




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search