booking and legal VAT

Italian translation: contabilizzazione e operazioni di rimborso IVA secondo legge

07:39 Apr 5, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: booking and legal VAT
Invoices that will be addressed to X within 15 calendar days for booking and legal VAT refund operation needed by X.

Fatture che saranno indirizzate a X entro 15 giorni di calendario...

Se potete aiutarmi, grazie
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Italian translation:contabilizzazione e operazioni di rimborso IVA secondo legge
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1contabilizzazione e operazioni di rimborso IVA secondo legge
Vittorio Preite
4IVA per disamina legale e commerciale
Loredana Calo
3per le operazioni di prenotazione e rimborso dell'IVA di legge
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for booking and legal VAT refund operation
per le operazioni di prenotazione e rimborso dell'IVA di legge


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
booking and legal vat
contabilizzazione e operazioni di rimborso IVA secondo legge


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Marie Le Ray
6 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
booking and legal vat
IVA per disamina legale e commerciale


Explanation:
Hi Laurmo,

please find more info in the following quotation, from a site on VAT:

VAT Recovery Group can tell you what refunds are possible for which country (please see our VAT chart) and can help you estimate what you might save in claiming refunds instead of simply booking VAT payments as costs by examining your business records.



    Reference: http://www.vrc-vatrefund.com/vatrefund_vatrecovery_en_faq.ht...
Loredana Calo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search