"material breach"

Italian translation: inadempienza sostanziale

12:17 Apr 5, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: "material breach"
Either party may terminate this Agreement immediately by notice to the other party upon a material breach of this Agreement by the other party, which breach is incapable of cure or which, if cabable of cure, has not been cured

10.3 Entrambe le parti parti possono porre fine al contratto immediatamente previo avviso all’altra parte a seguito di ….


Grazie
Laura Morarelli
Italy
Italian translation:inadempienza sostanziale
Explanation:
... other than a material breach of Packard Bell of its obligations under ...
di inadempienza sostanziale di Packard Bell degli obblighi di contratto. ...
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inadempienza sostanziale
Cristina Giannetti
3violazione/inadempimento sostanziale
Maurizio Foroni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material breach
inadempienza sostanziale


Explanation:
... other than a material breach of Packard Bell of its obligations under ...
di inadempienza sostanziale di Packard Bell degli obblighi di contratto. ...


Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
violazione/inadempimento sostanziale


Explanation:
Corte costituzionale della Repubblica italiana - Abstracts
... ovvero determinerebbero una violazione sostanziale dei predetti obblighi ...
i presupposti per una violazione sostanziale degli anzidetti obblighi. ...
www.cortecostituzionale.it/.../abstract/ schedaDec.asp?NoDec=222&Comando=LET&AnnoDec=2003 - 41k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-05 12:25:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diritto & Diritti - rivista giuridica on line
... Non c’è differenza tra inadempimento formale (per errore o altro) e inadempimento
sostanziale (mancanza dei requisiti per partecipare alla gara) ...
www.diritto.it/articoli/osservatorio_ copert_ass/fast_news/lazzini264.html - 87k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search