extended diploma

Italian translation: diploma integrativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extended diploma
Italian translation:diploma integrativo
Entered by: otok silba

13:45 Jun 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: extended diploma
The job applicant obtained an extended diploma in Travel and Tourism
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
diploma integrativo
Explanation:
Diploma integrativo o supplementare

The BTEC (Business and Technology Education Council) Level 3 Extended Diploma is a Further Education qualification and vocational qualification taken in England, Wales and Northern Ireland.
Selected response from:

otok silba
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1diploma integrativo
otok silba
3corso di specializzazione
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diploma integrativo


Explanation:
Diploma integrativo o supplementare

The BTEC (Business and Technology Education Council) Level 3 Extended Diploma is a Further Education qualification and vocational qualification taken in England, Wales and Northern Ireland.


otok silba
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 day 40 mins
  -> grazie :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corso di specializzazione


Explanation:
viene indicato come corso di formazione/ specializzazione in determinati paesi.

Secondo me trattandosi di una certificazione potresti anche non tradurlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 min (2018-06-05 13:54:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o corso di specializzazione post laurea


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/BTEC_Extended_Diploma
Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search