Cleaner

Italian translation: addetto alle pulizie

11:33 Nov 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificate of Marriage
English term or phrase: Cleaner
Sto traducendo un certificato di Matrimonio rilasciato dalla Repubblica del Ghana, tra le varie diciture, vi è la voce relativa alla professione di uno dei due coniugi (il marito):
"Rank or Profession: Cleaner"..
come potrei rendere l'attività lavorativa "Cleaner"? grazie mille!
MariannaBin
Italy
Italian translation:addetto alle pulizie
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2addetto alle pulizie
Maria Teresa Sammarco
4addetto alle pulizie
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cleaner
addetto alle pulizie


Explanation:
.

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato
28 mins
  -> grazie Francesco

agree  Sabrina Bruna
2 hrs
  -> grazie Bruna

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cleaner
addetto alle pulizie


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search