Bricklayer’s labourer

Italian translation: muratore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bricklayer’s labourer
Italian translation:muratore
Entered by: af12345

11:32 Sep 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / birth certificate job title
English term or phrase: Bricklayer’s labourer
Bricklayer’s labourer = someone who does manual work at a company that lays bricks for buildings (construction trade)

thanks
af12345
United Kingdom
muratore
Explanation:
https://www.wordreference.com/enit/bricklayer
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1muratore
martini
3 +1Operaio edile
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bricklayer’s labourer
Operaio edile


Explanation:
.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Falvo
8 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bricklayer’s labourer
muratore


Explanation:
https://www.wordreference.com/enit/bricklayer

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Falvo
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search