Name, if any

Italian translation: nome, se esistente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Name, if any
Italian translation:nome, se esistente
Entered by: af12345

14:00 Oct 1, 2019
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / birth certificate
English term or phrase: Name, if any
"Name, if any:" {space for first name}

Taken from a UK GRO issued birth certificate.
af12345
United Kingdom
nome, se esistente
Explanation:
in riferimento al nome, non vedo altra possibilità
altri suggerimenti sono disponibili nei nostri glossari
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nome, se esistente
martini
3nome, se disponibile
dandamesh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
name, if any
nome, se esistente


Explanation:
in riferimento al nome, non vedo altra possibilità
altri suggerimenti sono disponibili nei nostri glossari

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Mascardi
56 mins

agree  Giulia Latini
19 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
name, if any
nome, se disponibile


Explanation:
ovvero se noto

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search