old allowance / adult allowance

Italian translation: assegno di anzianità / assegno di adulto a carico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:old allowance / adult allowance
Italian translation:assegno di anzianità / assegno di adulto a carico
Entered by: EnricaZ

16:38 Nov 28, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Welfare
English term or phrase: old allowance / adult allowance
Sto traducendo un certificato del Bangladesh scritto in un inglese molto sgrammaticato e ricco di errori di battitura :-(

Titolo del certificato:
Out payment of old allowance (receiving part of the adult allowance)

Poi seguono varie informazioni:
name of the old allowance holder
la data di nascita (1932)
chi eroga il denaro (social services, Social Welfare Ministry)
ecc.

Cosa potrebbe essere old allowance e adult allowance?

Grazie
EnricaZ
Italy
assegno di anzianità / assegno di adulto a carico
Explanation:
depending on the issuing agency, this might be a solution, for depending elders or adults (unemployed, with handicaps etc).

Selected response from:

Shabelula
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pensione di anzianità / assegno sociale
Silvia Marinucci
2assegno di anzianità / assegno di adulto a carico
Shabelula


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
assegno di anzianità / assegno di adulto a carico


Explanation:
depending on the issuing agency, this might be a solution, for depending elders or adults (unemployed, with handicaps etc).



Shabelula
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pensione di anzianità / assegno sociale


Explanation:
Penso che corrisponda alle pensioni di anzianità/vecchiaia, anticipate, o assegno sociale in Italia.

Silvia Marinucci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search