on the recommendation of the faculty

Italian translation: su indicazione del corpo accademico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on the recommendation of the faculty
Italian translation:su indicazione del corpo accademico
Entered by: Maria Falvo

10:54 Mar 15, 2020
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Certificate
English term or phrase: on the recommendation of the faculty
State University of NY

on the recommendation of the faculty and by virtue of ...


Come la tradurreste?

Grazie.
Maria Falvo
Italy
su indicazione
Explanation:
tradotto anche con indicazione e proposta.
E una ulteriore proposta, raccomandazione va benissimo
Selected response from:

Tiziana Pescatori
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3su indicazione
Tiziana Pescatori
3su raccomandazione della facoltà
dandamesh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
su raccomandazione della facoltà


Explanation:
molti esempi in rete

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie. Facoltà preferisco renderlo con corpo docenti/accademico.


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
su indicazione


Explanation:
tradotto anche con indicazione e proposta.
E una ulteriore proposta, raccomandazione va benissimo

Tiziana Pescatori
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie. Facoltà preferisco renderlo con corpo docenti/accademico.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search