commissioner of education

Italian translation: commissario per la pubblica istruzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:commissioner of education
Italian translation:commissario per la pubblica istruzione
Entered by: Maria Falvo

18:11 Mar 15, 2020
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Standard Certificate
English term or phrase: commissioner of education
Department of Education
State Board of Examiners

This is to certify that XY has met all the requirements... and is authorized to serve in the public schools of.... as indicated below.

alla fine del certificato, sotto la firma "Commissioner of Education"

Presidente della Commissione? o esiste un termine più specifico?

Grazie.
Maria Falvo
Italy
commissario dell'istruzione
Explanation:
commissario dell'istruzione
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Con una piccola modifica. Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Capo Dipartimento per l'Istruzione
martini
2commissario dell'istruzione
mona elshazly


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
commissario dell'istruzione


Explanation:
commissario dell'istruzione

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Con una piccola modifica. Grazie!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Capo Dipartimento per l'Istruzione


Explanation:
v. questi passaggi
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commissioner_of_Education
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Commissioner_of_Education_of_t...
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/New_York_State_Education_Depar...
https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Departamento_de_Educación_del_...

in Italia c'è un titolo simile
Cambi ai vertici del MIUR: Max Bruschi al Dipartimento ...
www.orizzontescuola.it › cambi-ai-vertici-del-miur-max-bruschi-al-di...
25 gen 2020 - ... al Dipartimento per l'Istruzione e Formazione e Giovanna Boda (fino al 2018 Capo dipartimento per le pari opportunità presso la Presidenza ...

ma il dipartimento è un'unità diversa, anche perché l'Italia non è una federazione

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 38




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search