Any potential employer can independently confirm your teacher status online at

Italian translation: qualsiasi potenziale datore di lavoro ecc. (vedere spiegazione)

08:04 Jun 17, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Qualified teacher status
English term or phrase: Any potential employer can independently confirm your teacher status online at
Si tratta di una dicitura all'interno di un certificato "Qualified teacher status":
"Any potential employer can independently confirm your teacher status online at: https://teacherservices.education.gov.uk"
MariannaBin
Italy
Italian translation:qualsiasi potenziale datore di lavoro ecc. (vedere spiegazione)
Explanation:
qualsiasi potenziale datore di lavoro può in modo autonomo confermare il Suo status / la Sua posizione di insegnante online sul sito...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 giorni (2020-07-05 18:03:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading :)
Selected response from:

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1un potenziale datore di lavoro può confermare autonomamente il vostro status di insegnante online in
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3 +1qualsiasi potenziale datore di lavoro ecc. (vedere spiegazione)
Sabrina Bruna


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any potential employer can independently confirm your teacher status online at
un potenziale datore di lavoro può confermare autonomamente il vostro status di insegnante online in


Explanation:
un potenziale datore di lavoro può confermare autonomamente il vostro status di insegnante online in www....

[ any potential employer can independently confirm your teacher status online at ]

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
11 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
any potential employer can independently confirm your teacher status online at
qualsiasi potenziale datore di lavoro ecc. (vedere spiegazione)


Explanation:
qualsiasi potenziale datore di lavoro può in modo autonomo confermare il Suo status / la Sua posizione di insegnante online sul sito...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 giorni (2020-07-05 18:03:07 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks for grading :)

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mona elshazly
18 mins
  -> grazie e buona giornata :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search