being Courts of Record held therein

Italian translation: essendo i Tribunali di giurisdizione ove si svolgono

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:being Courts of Record held therein
Italian translation:essendo i Tribunali di giurisdizione ove si svolgono
Entered by: Francesca Bruno

20:52 Jun 17, 2020
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / apostille
English term or phrase: being Courts of Record held therein
Trattasi di un apostille.

"I XY Clerk of said County and also Clerk of the Supreme Courts, being Courts of Record held therein, and having by law a seal, ho hereby certify that.."

Qualche suggerimento?

Grazie.
Maria Falvo
Italy
Tribunali di giurisdizione
Explanation:
Termine tratto da Law and Political Glossary
By Vito Lipari

https://books.google.it/books?id=zJw5DwAAQBAJ&pg=PT179&lpg=P...

Trovi stessa risposta in altre domane uguali, motivo per il quale ho fatto altra ricerca

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/law-patents/53...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/law-general/34...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2020-06-17 21:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La frase potrebbe essere

..essendo i tribunali di giurisdizione ove si svolgono
Selected response from:

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tribunali di giurisdizione
Francesca Bruno
3essendo i tribunali con giurisdizione intrattenuti li
mona elshazly


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
being courts of record held therein
essendo i tribunali con giurisdizione intrattenuti li


Explanation:
essendo i tribunali con giurisdizione intrattenuti li

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2020-06-17 21:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I tribunali competenti.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/enit/there
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
being courts of record held therein
Tribunali di giurisdizione


Explanation:
Termine tratto da Law and Political Glossary
By Vito Lipari

https://books.google.it/books?id=zJw5DwAAQBAJ&pg=PT179&lpg=P...

Trovi stessa risposta in altre domane uguali, motivo per il quale ho fatto altra ricerca

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/law-patents/53...
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/law-general/34...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2020-06-17 21:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La frase potrebbe essere

..essendo i tribunali di giurisdizione ove si svolgono

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search