thereon written

Italian translation: ivi trascritto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:thereon written
Italian translation:ivi trascritto
Entered by: Maria Falvo

21:10 Jun 17, 2020
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / apostille
English term or phrase: thereon written
I XY Clerk of the County ... do hereby certify that ZX whose name is subscribed to the certificate of proof or acknowledgment of the annexed instrument, and thereon written...

ivi trascritto?? non sono sicura.

Grazie!
Maria Falvo
Italy
ivi trascritto
Explanation:
Va bene
Selected response from:

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ivi trascritto
Francesca Bruno
3su ciò è scritto
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
su ciò è scritto


Explanation:
su ciò è scritto


    Reference: http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/T/th...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ivi trascritto


Explanation:
Va bene

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
28 mins
  -> Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search