...whose personal identity as...

Italian translation: ...della cui identità personale io Notaio sono certo,

17:28 Jul 10, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Waiver of inheritance
English term or phrase: ...whose personal identity as...
Said appearing party, *whose personal identity as*, hereby requests me to receive the present instrument, with which she declares that...

Qaulcuno da guidarmi nella resa italiana di questa espressione?
Grazie!
Gianna Senesi
Italy
Italian translation:...della cui identità personale io Notaio sono certo,
Explanation:
Penso che sia una svista.
La formula ricorrente negli atti italiani è questa:

il/la comparente, della cui identità personale io Notaio sono certo,
Selected response from:

Elena Feriani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, Elena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la cui identità è/rappresentato(a) da...
Gabriel Ferrero
2 +1...della cui identità personale io Notaio sono certo,
Elena Feriani
Summary of reference entries provided
rinuncia all'eredità, atti notarili in italiano
Elena Feriani

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la cui identità è/rappresentato(a) da...


Explanation:
Credo sia un errore di stampa.
In verità è "whose personal identity is".

Gabriel Ferrero
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...della cui identità personale io Notaio sono certo,


Explanation:
Penso che sia una svista.
La formula ricorrente negli atti italiani è questa:

il/la comparente, della cui identità personale io Notaio sono certo,

Elena Feriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie, Elena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Tosi
2 hrs




Reference comments


35 mins
Reference: rinuncia all'eredità, atti notarili in italiano

Reference information:
https://books.google.it/books?id=VXsXjc0WXTcC&pg=PA298&lpg=P...

Elena Feriani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search