TRUE WATERMARKED PAPER

Italian translation: carta filigranata autentica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TRUE WATERMARKED PAPER
Italian translation:carta filigranata autentica
Entered by: martini

09:00 Oct 23, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth certificate
English term or phrase: TRUE WATERMARKED PAPER
Salve!
Sto traducendo un certificato dello Stato della Florida e non sono certa della resa di:

THIS DOCUMENT HAS A LIGHT BACKGROUND ON *TRUE WATERMARKED PAPER*.

Si tratta di una dicitura posta in alto a garanzia dell'autenticità del documento.

Mi sembra di aver capito che "true watermark" è un tipo di filigrana,
ma non sono certa della sua traduzione.

Grazie a chi mi aiuterà!
Gianna
Gianna Senesi
Italy
carta filigranata autentica
Explanation:
qui così

CERTIFICATO DI NASCITA FLORIDA

https://attachment.tapatalk-cdn.com/2087/201505/3337_f3e1a32...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4carta filigranata autentica
martini
3 +1carta con filigrana di autenticità
Cristina Ambrosi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
true watermarked paper
carta con filigrana di autenticità


Explanation:
Avendo tradotto vari certificati della Florida in passato, questo è il mio termine proposto. Ma attendo conferme.

Cristina Ambrosi
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie per la proposta, Cristina! Io ho solo tradotto certificati del Colorado, quindi queste sono diciture un po' nuove per me. Vediamo cosa suggeriscono i colleghi.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
9 mins
  -> Grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
true watermarked paper
carta filigranata autentica


Explanation:
qui così

CERTIFICATO DI NASCITA FLORIDA

https://attachment.tapatalk-cdn.com/2087/201505/3337_f3e1a32...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Otoole
6 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Manuela Iotti
1 hr

agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
1 hr

agree  Giuseppina Macheda
3 days 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search