load rack ratings

Italian translation: taratura/classificazione delle griglie di carico

13:58 Apr 18, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: load rack ratings
Does the system to evaluate individual jobs illness and injury risks include:
• Ergonomic hazards;
• Floors (walking and working surfaces);
• Material storage, for example;
• Load rack ratings;
• Storage pallet configurations;
Parliamo di sicurezza dei lavoratori nell'industria chimica.
Già che ci siamo anche quel "configurations" riferito ai pallet mi lascia un pò perplessa
Laura Radaelli
Italian translation:taratura/classificazione delle griglie di carico
Explanation:
Giusto una proposta, dato che non si capisce esattamente cosa siano queste "load rack".
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2taratura/classificazione delle griglie di carico
Pamela Brizzola
4classificazione rastrelliere di carico/caricamento
sonia cesaroni
4valutazione delle griglie di carico
Alberta Batticciotto


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taratura/classificazione delle griglie di carico


Explanation:
Giusto una proposta, dato che non si capisce esattamente cosa siano queste "load rack".

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guido Villa
18 hrs

agree  annaba
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valutazione delle griglie di carico


Explanation:
per quanto riguarda "configurations", direi esattamente configurazione dei pallet di immagazzinaggio

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classificazione rastrelliere di carico/caricamento


Explanation:
Rack oltre che griglia viene spesso tradotto anche con rastrelliera.
Vedi tu.

Ciao
sonia

sonia cesaroni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search